Jump to content
Brewer Fanatic

brewcrew779

Verified Member
  • Posts

    274
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Profiles

Forums

Blogs

Events

News

2026 Milwaukee Brewers Top Prospects Ranking

Milwaukee Brewers Videos

2022 Milwaukee Brewers Draft Picks

Milwaukee Brewers Free Agent & Trade Rumors, Notes, & Tidbits

Guides & Resources

2023 Milwaukee Brewers Draft Picks

2024 Milwaukee Brewers Draft Picks

The Milwaukee Brewers Players Project

2025 Milwaukee Brewers Draft Pick Tracker

2026 Milwaukee Brewers Draft Tracker: Picks & Bonuses

Store

Downloads

Gallery

Everything posted by brewcrew779

  1. Hey Guys, I have a bunch of stuff that I'm looking to get rid of still. Looking for some extra Vegas money for next month. Willing to wheel and deal!!! Ernie Banks HOF 77 $60Duke Snider HOF 80 $30Gaylord Perry HOF 91 $25Jim Palmer HOF 90 $25Goose Gossage HOF 08 $25 Derek Lee SS LOTF Holo $15Chad Billingsly SS blue ink $15Adam Lind SS blue ink $10Jeff Suppan SS black ink $10Jordan Schafer SS blue ink $10JJ Hardy SS blue ink $10Michael Brantley SS blue ink PCM Sports $10Tommy Hanson SS blue ink $20Jose Tabata SS blue ink $13Carlos Villanueva SS black ink $8Hank Blalock SS blue ink $8Matt LaPorta SS blue ink PSA/DNA H09814 $15Matt Bush SS blue ink $8Kendry Morales SS blue ink Upper Deck holo SHO60923 $20Vinny Rittino, Joe Dillon, Lance Nix, Chris Capuano, Brian Shouse, Seth McClung auto'd baseball black ink $10Brian Shouse, Jeff Suppan, David Riske, Seth McClung auto'd baseball blue ink $10Angel Salome auto'd game used batting gloves $20David Riske 8x10 LOTF $5(2) Manny Para 8x10's $7 LOTF eachBill Hall SS blue ink $10 Derrick Turnbow SS blue ink $10Eric Gagne SS blue ink $10Lorenzo Cain SS PCM Sports $10Dave Bush SS MLB holo 386706 some toning spots $10Ben Sheets 07 AS Ball $15 Mike Leake ball $15Colby Jacobson autographed game used batting gloves $20Kareem Abdul Jabar auto's authentic NBA basketball $85All balls are ROMLB[/b]Bobbles[/b]Derrick Turnbow autographed bobblehead $20JJ Hardy autographed bobblehead $30Lyle Overbay autographed bobblehead $202009 Jason Kendall $82009 Jeff Suppan retro $152009 Jeff Suppan $8(2) 2009 Doug Melvin $5 each2010 Cecil Cooper $102010 Bernie Brewer $102011 Hot Dog $10 2007 Prince Fielder $10 no batBrett Favre 3 pack. Packers, College and High School $25Jersey's[/b](2) Authentic Brewers Home White blank new with tags $40 eachAuthentic Brewers Home blue alternate $40Jersey's are all Size 48The jerseys are true authentic as they were purchased at the Miller Park store a few years backSinatra Records[/b]Greatest Hits FRAMED $25Nice 'n' Easy FRAMED $25The Voice FRAMED $25Greatest Hits "The Early Years" Vol. 2 FRAMED $25Ol' Blue Eyes is Back $10(2) Nice 'n' Easy $10 each(2) Come Dance with Me $10 each(2) Sinatra and Basie $10 eachThe Nearness of You $10Romantic Songs from the Early Years $10Softly, as I Leave you Sinatra $10(2) The World we Knew $10 each(2) Sinatra '65 $10 eachSeptember of My Years $10(2) Cycles $10 each(3) A collection of Franks Favorites $10 each(2) That's Life $10 eachFrank Sinatra $10Tommy Doresy and his Orchestra FT Frank Sinatra $10Tommy Dorsey and his Orchestra FT Frank Sinatra in 5 Vocals $10Point of No Return $10Swingin' Session $10The Concert Sinatra $10Sinatra Sings of Love and Things $10(2) Only the Lonely $10 eachSinatra Trilogy $25Greatest $10Christmas $10Try a Little Tenderness $10Strangers in the Night $10Greatest Hits "The Early Years" $10http://s490.photobucket.com/albums/r...tra%20Records/Misc[/b]Brett Favre McFarlane Collector's Edition $15Prince Fielder McFarlane Series 19 $10Dan Marino McFarlane Legends $8Barry Bonds McFarlane Collector's Edition Homerun #756 $15Football[/b]Ryan Grant Autographed NFL Replica Ball $25James Jones autographed NFL Replica Ball $25Ahman Green autographed NFL Replica Ball $25Samkon Gado autographed NFL Replica Ball $25Fuzzy Thurston authographed Packers Throwback mini helmet with SB insc $25Frank Winters autographed Packers mini helmet $20Samkon Gado autographed Packers mini helmet $20 Brett Favre Superbowl 16x20 $125 Holo and COABrett Favre TD Record 16x20 $125 Holo and COA Brett Favre "Sportsman of the Year" Framed Magazine $100 Holo and COA Brett Favre "Leader of the Pack" Framed 18x24 $175 Holo and COA Brett Favre "A Night to Remember" Framed 18x24 $175 Holo and COA Cards[/b](7) 2009 Bowman Sterling Eric Arnett Auto/RC $2 each2009 Donruss Elite Extra Addition Eric Arnett Auto/RC 613/669 $4 Pint Glasses Some of the glasses I have multiples of. There are 2 large glass pitchers and a few baseball shot glasses. Pitchers $10 each Pints $2.50 each Frosted Baseball Pints $4 each Frosted Baseball Shotglasses $3 each Feel free to make offers. Pictures can be found through the link below in my photobucket. Email me with any questions. http://s490.photobucket.com/albums/rr265/sjs779/ Pictures for most items can be found through this link in my photobucket. Let me know if you have any questions. More to be added. http://s490.photobucket.com/albums/rr265/sjs779/For%20Sale/
  2. I'm looking for these cards for a few projects I'm working on. Let me know what you have an what you are looking for them. I do have some items for trade as well as a bunch of bobbles if something could be worked out. Let me know. Scott
  3. This was another little project that I finished up the other day thanks to Michaels. I'm with tristarscoop on this one, it's girlish, but they have everything for your framing needs. I went the other day and bought a bunch of frames to finish some other projects. Most of the frames are 40% off right now and then you can use the additional 25% off coupon that he posted the link for. http://s490.photobucket.com/albums/rr265/sjs779/Autographs/Cards/?action=view&current=IMG00388-20110824-1748.jpg
  4. Here's a pic of the Favre magaine. You can see the auto shows up pretty well. http://s490.photobucket.com/albums/rr265/sjs779/Autographs/Brett%20Favre/?action=view&current=IMG00383-20110824-0700.jpg I'm hoping to find a copy of the Brewers Sports Illustrated before this weekend so that I can get it signed at the Morgan signing. Does anyone know when they actually hit the shelves?
  5. I have a Brett Favre "Sportsman of the Year" framed and it looks great. I actually bought a magazine frame from Michael's for like $10. Here is the link for the frame I bought. I can post a pic of what my Favre one looks like in a frame. http://www.michaels.com/Comic-Book/Magazine-Float-Frame/fr0520,default,pd.html?cgid=products-framing-giftideasforfathersday&start=1
  6. I need 2 tickets to the 9/9/11 game against the Phillies. Let me know if you have any available. Looking for Terrace Box or better.
  7. If you use a silver sharpie on it, you can see it.
  8. Received mine in the mail today as well. Can't believe its $175 a World Series ticket for Terrace Box. My butt hurts!
  9. I'll give you an Aaron for a Greinke. Let me know.
  10. Brian, Is the Braun Canvas still for sale? If so, I'll take it. Scott
  11. Got the shirt yesterday. Looks awesome! Good job!
  12. Soto and Pence ball sold.
  13. Anyone interested in anything else? Looking to move this stuff out. Let me know.
  14. Still a lot of bobbles left. Sell individually or all for $225
  15. PM Sent. A lot of good bobbles still available. PM me with any questions.
  16. Was unpacking some stuff after moving and found a few more.
  17. Added a Braun and Axford
  18. Updated. A lot of good items left.
  19. few more added
×
×
  • Create New...